14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express
  • Number
    14111
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14112
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

14111/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14111/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) origin 07:40 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Rora(RORA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express 14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 07:40 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express Train Number is 14111.

  • How many days in a week 14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express runs ?
  • 14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14111 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express train is 5m at Banda, Manikpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 07:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14111 ?
  • 14111 arrives on platform number 6 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 391km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)