14096 Himalayan Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen
  • Number
    14096
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14095
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14096/ Himalayan Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14096/ Himalayan Queen has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen 14096 Kalka 16:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan Queen ?
  • Himalayan Queen Train Number is 14096.

  • How many days in a week 14096 Himalayan Queen runs ?
  • 14096 Himalayan Queen runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14096 Himalayan Queen and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14096 Himalayan Queen train is 6m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan Queen ?
  • Himalayan Queen runs between Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Kalka at 16:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14096 ?
  • 14096 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan Queen?
  • Himalayan Queen took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 268km between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan Queen and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)