14096 Himalayan Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen
  • Number
    14096
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14095
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14096/ Himalayan Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14096/ Himalayan Queen has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen 14096 Kalka 16:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)