14096 Himalayan Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen
  • Number
    14096
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14095
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14096/ Himalayan Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14096/ Himalayan Queen has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen 14096 Kalka 16:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)