14096 Himalayan Queen Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen Express
  • Number
    14096
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14095
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14096/ Himalayan Queen Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14096/ Himalayan Queen Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen Express 14096 Kalka 16:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan Queen Express ?
  • Himalayan Queen Express Train Number is 14096.

  • How many days in a week 14096 Himalayan Queen Express runs ?
  • 14096 Himalayan Queen Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14096 Himalayan Queen Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14096 Himalayan Queen Express train is 6m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan Queen Express ?
  • Himalayan Queen Express runs between Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Kalka at 16:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14096 ?
  • 14096 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan Queen Express?
  • Himalayan Queen Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 268km between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan Queen Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains