14095 Himalayan Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen
  • Number
    14095
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14096
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14095/ Himalayan Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14095/ Himalayan Queen has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:10 07:40 30 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:25 10:31 6 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen 14095 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Kalka 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)