14095 Himalayan Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen
  • Number
    14095
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14096
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14095/ Himalayan Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14095/ Himalayan Queen has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:10 07:40 30 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:25 10:31 6 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen 14095 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Kalka 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)