14095 Himalayan Queen Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himalayan Queen Express
  • Number
    14095
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14096
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14095/ Himalayan Queen Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14095/ Himalayan Queen Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:20 07:45 25 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:25 10:31 6 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen Express 14095 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Kalka 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himalayan Queen Express ?
  • Himalayan Queen Express Train Number is 14095.

  • How many days in a week 14095 Himalayan Queen Express runs ?
  • 14095 Himalayan Queen Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14095 Himalayan Queen Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14095 Himalayan Queen Express train is 25m at Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himalayan Queen Express ?
  • Himalayan Queen Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14095 ?
  • 14095 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himalayan Queen Express?
  • Himalayan Queen Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 268km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Himalayan Queen Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains