14086 Sirsa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa Express
  • Number
    14086
  • Source
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14085
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14086/ Sirsa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14086/ Sirsa Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirsa(SSA) origin 02:55 origin 0
Bhattu(BHT) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:05 04:15 10 0
Satrod(STD) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 04:39 04:41 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:51 05:54 3 0
Jharli(JRL) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:21 09:23 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa Express 14086 Sirsa 02:55 Tilak Bridge 10:25 Daily
Haryana Express Special 04088 Sirsa 02:55 Tilak Bridge 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa Express ?
  • Sirsa Express Train Number is 14086.

  • How many days in a week 14086 Sirsa Express runs ?
  • 14086 Sirsa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14086 Sirsa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14086 Sirsa Express train is 10m at Hisar Junction, Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa Express ?
  • Sirsa Express runs between Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Sirsa at 02:55 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14086 ?
  • 14086 arrives on platform number 1 at Sirsa and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa Express?
  • Sirsa Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 311km between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)