14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14086
  • Source
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14085
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirsa(SSA) origin 03:30 origin 0
Ding(DING) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:50 05:00 10 0
Satrod(STD) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:20 06:45 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) 14086 Sirsa 03:30 Tilak Bridge 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14086.

  • How many days in a week 14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs between Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Sirsa at 03:30 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14086 ?
  • 14086 arrives on platform number 1 at Sirsa and at platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 265km between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)