14085 Sirsa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa Express
  • Number
    14085
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14086
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14085/ Sirsa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14085/ Sirsa Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:19 17:20 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kosli(KSI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:59 21:02 3 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Satrod(STD) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ding(DING) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Sirsa(SSA) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa Express 14085 Tilak Bridge 17:15 Sirsa 00:50 Daily
Haryana Express Special 04087 Tilak Bridge 17:15 Sirsa 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa Express ?
  • Sirsa Express Train Number is 14085.

  • How many days in a week 14085 Sirsa Express runs ?
  • 14085 Sirsa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14085 Sirsa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14085 Sirsa Express train is 25m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa Express ?
  • Sirsa Express runs between Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 17:15 and reaches Sirsa/SSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14085 ?
  • 14085 arrives on platform number at Tilak Bridge and at platform number 1 at Sirsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa Express?
  • Sirsa Express took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 311km between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirsa at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains