14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14085
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14086
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14085/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14085/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:04 18:05 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:11 21:36 25 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Satrod(STD) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:41 22:51 10 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ding(DING) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) 14085 Tilak Bridge 18:00 Sirsa 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14085.

  • How many days in a week 14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) runs between Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 18:00 and reaches Sirsa/SSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14085 ?
  • 14085 arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge and at platform number 1 at Sirsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 265km between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirsa at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)