14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    14038
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2280km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14037
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14038/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 2280km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14038/ New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:52 11:02 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:45 19:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:20 01:45 25 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:35 11:50 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:25 17:50 25 2
Silchar(SCL) 19:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special 04038 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:35 Thusday
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 15602 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:35 Thusday
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14038 New Delhi 23:45 Silchar 19:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 14038.

  • How many days in a week 14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train is 25m at New Cooch Behar, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs between New Delhi to Silchar. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14038 ?
  • 14038 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express?
  • New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2280km between New Delhi and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)