14036 Dhauladhar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauladhar Express
  • Number
    14036
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14035
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14036/ Dhauladhar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14036/ Dhauladhar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 23:20 origin 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 03:55 04:25 30 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 05:55 05:58 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhauladhar Express 14036 Pathankot Junction 23:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauladhar Express ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Train Number is 14036.

  • How many days in a week 14036 Dhauladhar Express runs ?
  • 14036 Dhauladhar Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14036 Dhauladhar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14036 Dhauladhar Express train is 30m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauladhar Express ?
  • Dhauladhar Express runs between Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 23:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14036 ?
  • 14036 arrives on platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauladhar Express?
  • Dhauladhar Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 492km between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Dhauladhar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains