14035 Dhauladhar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauladhar Express
  • Number
    14035
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14036
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14035/ Dhauladhar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14035/ Dhauladhar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:15 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 03:53 04:00 7 1
Malerkotla(MET) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:03 05:13 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhauladhar Express 14035 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Pathankot Junction 08:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)