14035 Dhauladhar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauladhar Express
  • Number
    14035
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14036
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14035/ Dhauladhar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14035/ Dhauladhar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:15 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 03:53 04:00 7 1
Malerkotla(MET) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:03 05:13 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhauladhar Express 14035 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Pathankot Junction 08:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauladhar Express ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Train Number is 14035.

  • How many days in a week 14035 Dhauladhar Express runs ?
  • 14035 Dhauladhar Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14035 Dhauladhar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14035 Dhauladhar Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauladhar Express ?
  • Dhauladhar Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:15 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14035 ?
  • 14035 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauladhar Express?
  • Dhauladhar Express took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 492km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhauladhar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains