14033 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14033
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14034
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14033/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14033/ Jammu Mail has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:10 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:02 02:11 9 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:05 03:08 3 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:08 05:12 4 1
Sujanpur(SJNP) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kathua(KTHU) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Manwal(MNVL) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)