14033 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14033
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14034
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14033/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14033/ Jammu Mail has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:10 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:02 02:11 9 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:05 03:08 3 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:08 05:12 4 1
Sujanpur(SJNP) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kathua(KTHU) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Manwal(MNVL) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Udhampur(UHP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 04409 Old Delhi Junction 18:25 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)