14033 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14033
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14034
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14033/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14033/ Jammu Mail has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:40 01:47 7 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Dasuya(DZA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:29 04:32 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Udhampur(UHP) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:35 Daily
Jammu Mail Special 04033 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail Train Number is 14033.

  • How many days in a week 14033 Jammu Mail runs ?
  • 14033 Jammu Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14033 Jammu Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14033 Jammu Mail train is 7m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:05 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14033 ?
  • 14033 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Mail?
  • Jammu Mail took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 654km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)