14022 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14022
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14021
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14022/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14022/ Sainik Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:10 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 19:20 19:23 3 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Goriyan(GIO) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 21:55 22:15 20 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 22:38 22:40 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 22:53 22:55 2 0
NUA(NUA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 00:10 00:12 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:00 04:04 4 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14022 Jaipur Junction 19:10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 12985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)