14022 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14022
  • Source
    Ringas Junction/RGS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14021
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14022/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ringas Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14022/ Sainik Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ringas Junction(RGS) origin 20:45 origin 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Goriyan(GIO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:05 22:15 10 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 22:38 22:40 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 22:53 22:55 2 0
NUA(NUA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 00:10 00:12 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:00 04:04 4 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14022 Ringas Junction 20:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)