14022 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14022
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14021
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14022/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14022/ Sainik Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:10 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 19:20 19:23 3 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Goriyan(GIO) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 21:55 22:15 20 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 22:55 22:57 2 0
NUA(NUA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 23:38 23:39 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 00:10 00:12 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 00:55 01:25 30 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:00 04:04 4 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14022 Jaipur Junction 19:10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 12985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express Train Number is 14022.

  • How many days in a week 14022 Sainik Express runs ?
  • 14022 Sainik Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14022 Sainik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14022 Sainik Express train is 30m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:10 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14022 ?
  • 14022 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Express?
  • Sainik Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 402km between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains