14021 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14021
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    406km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14022
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14021/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 406km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14021/ Sainik Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:30 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 01:51 01:53 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:06 02:08 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:10 03:35 25 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Palsana(PLSN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:43 06:46 3 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14021 Old Delhi Junction 23:30 Jaipur Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express Train Number is 14021.

  • How many days in a week 14021 Sainik Express runs ?
  • 14021 Sainik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14021 ?
  • 14021 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 7 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Express?
  • Sainik Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 406km between Old Delhi Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)