14021 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14021
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14022
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14021/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14021/ Sainik Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:27 01:29 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:55 02:30 35 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:46 02:48 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 03:16 03:18 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
NUA(NUA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Goriyan(GIO) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Palsana(PLSN) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 07:11 07:14 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)