14021 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14021
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14022
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14021/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14021/ Sainik Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:27 01:29 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:55 02:30 35 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:46 02:48 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 03:16 03:18 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
NUA(NUA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Goriyan(GIO) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Palsana(PLSN) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 07:11 07:14 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jaipur Junction 08:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express Train Number is 14021.

  • How many days in a week 14021 Sainik Express runs ?
  • 14021 Sainik Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express train is 35m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14021 ?
  • 14021 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Express?
  • Sainik Express took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 402km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains