14021 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14021
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ringas Junction/RGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14022
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14021/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14021/ Sainik Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satnali(STNL) 01:27 01:29 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:55 02:30 35 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:46 02:48 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 03:16 03:18 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
NUA(NUA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Goriyan(GIO) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Palsana(PLSN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Ringas Junction 06:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)