14021 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14021
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    406km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14022
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14021/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 406km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14021/ Sainik Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:30 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 01:53 01:55 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:09 02:11 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:10 03:35 25 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 04:23 04:25 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Palsana(PLSN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14021 Old Delhi Junction 23:30 Jaipur Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express Train Number is 14021.

  • How many days in a week 14021 Sainik Express runs ?
  • 14021 Sainik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14021 Sainik Express train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14021 ?
  • 14021 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 7 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Express?
  • Sainik Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 406km between Old Delhi Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)