14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagrah Express
  • Number
    14010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    964km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14009
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari. The total distance covered by the train is 964km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:19 17:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:13 10 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 20:00 Saturday
Champaran Satyagraha Covid - 19 Special 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 20:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Satyagrah Express ?
  • Champaran Satyagrah Express Train Number is 14010.

  • How many days in a week 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express runs ?
  • 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Satyagrah Express ?
  • Champaran Satyagrah Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudham Motihari. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Bapudham Motihari/BMKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14010 ?
  • 14010 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Bapudham Motihari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Satyagrah Express?
  • Champaran Satyagrah Express took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 964km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Satyagrah Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bapudham Motihari at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains