14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagrah Express
  • Number
    14010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14009
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:19 17:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:13 10 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 20:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)