14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagrah Express
  • Number
    14010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14009
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14010/ Champaran Satyagrah Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:40 12:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:15 14:30 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:19 17:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:13 10 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 20:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)