14006 Lichchavi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchavi Express
  • Number
    14006
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14005
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14006/ Lichchavi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14006/ Lichchavi Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Dadri(DER) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Goldinganj(GJH) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dumri Juara(DRI) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Baragopal(BAGL) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:20 18:50 30 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchhavi Special (PT) 04006 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:00 Sitamarhi Junction 20:20 Daily
Lichchavi Express 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:00 Sitamarhi Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lichchavi Express ?
  • Lichchavi Express Train Number is 14006.

  • How many days in a week 14006 Lichchavi Express runs ?
  • 14006 Lichchavi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14006 Lichchavi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14006 Lichchavi Express train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lichchavi Express ?
  • Lichchavi Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:00 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14006 ?
  • 14006 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lichchavi Express?
  • Lichchavi Express took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1195km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lichchavi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)