14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchavi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14006
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14005
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Dadri(DER) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:55 10:08 13 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Goldinganj(GJH) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dumri Juara(DRI) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Baragopal(BAGL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 14:32 14:33 1 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:27 15:32 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:20 18:31 11 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchavi Express (PT) 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)