14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchavi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14006
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14005
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Dadri(DER) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:55 10:08 13 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Goldinganj(GJH) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dumri Juara(DRI) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Baragopal(BAGL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 14:32 14:33 1 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:27 15:32 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:20 18:31 11 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchavi Express (PT) 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lichchavi Express (PT) ?
  • Lichchavi Express (PT) Train Number is 14006.

  • How many days in a week 14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) train is 13m at Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lichchavi Express (PT) ?
  • Lichchavi Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 15:10 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14006 ?
  • 14006 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lichchavi Express (PT)?
  • Lichchavi Express (PT) took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1195km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lichchavi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)