14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchavi Express (PT)
  • Number
    14006
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14005
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Dadri(DER) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:55 10:08 13 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Goldinganj(GJH) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dumri Juara(DRI) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Baragopal(BAGL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 14:32 14:33 1 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:27 15:32 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:20 18:31 11 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchavi Express (PT) 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)