14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express
  • Number
    14004
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14003
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14004/ New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14004/ New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:03 04:06 3 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Amethi(AME) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:13 09:28 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:11 17:12 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:10 19:18 8 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 22:18 22:20 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express 14004 New Delhi 18:00 Malda Town 23:50 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?
  • New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express Train Number is 14004.

  • How many days in a week 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express runs ?
  • 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?
  • New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express runs between New Delhi to Malda Town. It departs from New Delhi at 18:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14004 ?
  • 14004 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express?
  • New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1424km between New Delhi and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains