14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express
  • Number
    14004
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1425km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14003
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14004/ New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1425km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14004/ New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:01 04:06 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Amethi(AME) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:13 09:28 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:11 17:12 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:10 19:18 8 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 22:18 22:20 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express 14004 New Delhi 18:00 Malda Town 23:50 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)