1367 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    1367
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1882km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02106
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

1367/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1882km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1367/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:00 06:03 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 1367.

  • How many days in a week 1367 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 1367 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1367 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1367 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Rani Kamlapati, Bina Junction, Govindpuri Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Banaras, Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1367 ?
  • 1367 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 1882km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)