13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gonda Express
  • Number
    13509
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13510
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:20 08:45 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:32 09:34 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:50 11:15 25 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:55 12:25 30 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gonda Express 13509 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gonda Junction 13:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Jorhat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)