13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gonda Express
  • Number
    13509
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13510
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:20 08:45 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:32 09:34 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:50 11:15 25 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:55 12:25 30 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gonda Express 13509 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gonda Junction 13:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gonda Express ?
  • Asansol - Gonda Express Train Number is 13509.

  • How many days in a week 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express runs ?
  • 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express train is 30m at Mankapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gonda Express ?
  • Asansol - Gonda Express runs between Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13509 ?
  • 13509 arrives on platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 1 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gonda Express?
  • Asansol - Gonda Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 861km between Asansol Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gonda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains