Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13509/ASN GD EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 13509/ASN GD EXPRESS which runs between ASN to GD Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13509 / ASN GD EXPRESS(ASN - GD) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:16/Origin

16:16/16:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:47/16:28

16:49/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:27/17:09

17:29/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

18:10/17:46

18:13/17:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:40/19:38

19:43/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:15/21:15

21:25/21:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:38/22:20

22:43/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:39/23:20

23:43/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:45/00:15

00:47/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:12/03:10

03:16/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

05:03/04:40

05:07/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:22/08:00

47 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:21/09:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:01/12:00

12:30/12:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:05/13:05

13:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:01 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:43/16:28

16:45/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:23/17:09

17:26/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:54/17:46

17:58/17:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:44/19:38

19:47/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:15/21:15

21:26/21:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:30/22:20

22:35/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:28/23:20

23:40/23:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:28/00:15

00:38/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:05/02:05

02:12/02:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:13/03:10

03:20/03:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

05:55/05:55

06:01/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:50/06:50

06:52/06:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:40/08:00

65 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:52/09:19

09:53/09:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

10:20/09:43

10:22/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:54/10:50

11:15/11:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:00/12:00

12:30/12:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:13/13:05

13:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 23:17 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:41/16:28

16:43/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:34/17:09

17:36/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

18:07/17:46

18:10/17:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

20:01/19:38

20:04/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:36/21:15

21:45/21:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:59/22:20

23:04/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

00:04/23:20

00:17/23:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

01:04/00:15

01:08/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:12/02:05

02:18/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:27/03:10

03:31/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

05:09/04:40

05:13/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

06:04/05:55

06:10/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:58/06:50

07:00/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:10/08:00

35 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:22/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:47/09:43

10:04/09:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:09/12:00

12:30/12:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:05/13:05

13:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:23 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:39/16:28

16:41/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:22/17:09

17:25/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:54/17:46

17:57/17:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:52/19:38

19:56/19:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:27/21:15

21:38/21:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:42/22:20

22:47/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:48/23:20

23:55/23:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:43/00:15

00:48/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:16/02:05

02:21/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:24/03:10

03:29/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:52/06:50

06:54/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:00/08:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:22/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:45/09:43

09:47/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:18/11:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:00/12:00

12:30/12:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:14/13:05

13:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:01 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:06/Origin

16:06/16:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:40/16:28

16:41/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:25/17:09

17:28/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:59/17:46

18:03/17:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:01/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:44/19:38

19:47/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:15/21:15

21:25/21:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:32/22:20

22:39/22:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:32/23:20

23:40/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:29/00:15

00:33/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:18/03:10

03:24/03:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:51/06:50

06:53/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:23/08:00

48 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:23/09:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:48/09:43

09:50/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:00/12:00

12:30/12:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:05/13:05

13:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:03 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:34/16:28

16:36/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:15/17:09

17:18/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:48/17:46

17:51/17:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:04/19:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

20:02/19:38

20:05/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:18/21:15

21:25/21:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:20/23:20

23:25/23:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:05/02:05

02:20/02:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:28/03:10

03:35/03:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

05:09/04:40

05:16/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

06:23/05:55

06:28/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

07:02/06:50

07:04/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:05/08:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:21/09:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:45/09:43

09:48/09:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:01/12:00

12:36/12:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:05/13:05

13:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gonda Junction
  • Start Date 07 May 2024
  • Last Updated 16:53 08-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:05/Origin

16:05/16:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

16:38/16:28

16:39/16:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:25/17:09

17:27/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:54/17:46

17:58/17:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55/18:55

19:03/19:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:53/19:38

20:03/19:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Jn (BJU)

21:32/21:15

21:48/21:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 9

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

23:11/22:20

23:15/22:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 6

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

00:10/23:20

00:18/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

01:09/00:15

01:12/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

02:18/02:05

02:28/02:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

03:35/03:10

03:39/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

05:10/04:40

05:13/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Azamgarh (AMH)

06:08/05:55

06:13/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

06:57/06:50

06:59/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

07:35/07:35

08:03/08:00

28 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Akbarpur Jn (ABP)

09:19/09:19

09:27/09:21

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

09:56/09:43

09:58/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)

10:50/10:50

11:15/11:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:07/12:00

12:30/12:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Gonda Jn (GD)

13:19/13:05

13:19/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13509 / ASN GD EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-18 2024-06-11 2024-06-04 2024-05-28 2024-05-21 2024-05-14 2024-05-07
Asansol Jn (ASN) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:28 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:09 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:46 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:38 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 21:15 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 22:20 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:20 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 00:15 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 02:05 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Ballia (BUI) 03:10 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Mau Jn (MAU) 04:40 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 05:55 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Khorason Road (KRND) 06:50 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 07:35 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 09:19 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 09:43 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min 73 min
Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY) 10:50 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:00 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min
Gonda Jn (GD) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN GD EXPRESS(13509) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived