13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13502
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13501
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Haldia(HLZ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) 13502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)