13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13502
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13501
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Haldia(HLZ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) 13502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13502.

  • How many days in a week 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) runs between Asansol Junction to Haldia. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:40 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13502 ?
  • 13502 arrives on platform number 7 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)?
  • Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 324km between Asansol Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains