13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
  • Number
    13430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13429
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:16 20:24 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Amethi(AME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:58 10:08 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:48 16:49 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:41 1 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Train Number is 13430.

  • How many days in a week 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:10 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13430 ?
  • 13430 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1412km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains