13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
  • Number
    13430
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1413km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13429
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1413km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13430/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:16 20:24 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Amethi(AME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:58 10:08 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:48 16:49 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Malda Town 23:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)