13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13422
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13421
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) 13422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13422.

  • How many days in a week 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. It departs from Malda Town at 15:50 and reaches Nabadwip Dham/NDAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13422 ?
  • 13422 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number at Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 227km between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nabadwip Dham at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)