13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13422
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13421
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) 13422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)