13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13422
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13421
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) 13422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)