13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
  • Number
    13420
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 53m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13419
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 23:07 origin 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dharhara(DRH) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:48 04:49 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 03420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:07 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 13420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:07 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Train Number is 13420.

  • How many days in a week 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs ?
  • 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:07 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13420 ?
  • 13420 arrives on platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express took 6h 53m to cover total distance of 240km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)