13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
  • Number
    13420
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13419
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kajra(KJH) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:52 04:53 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 13420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:05 Bhagalpur Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)