13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
  • Number
    13420
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13419
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kajra(KJH) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:52 04:53 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 13420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:05 Bhagalpur Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Train Number is 13420.

  • How many days in a week 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs ?
  • 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:05 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13420 ?
  • 13420 arrives on platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 240km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains