13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
  • Number
    13419
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13420
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 13419 Bhagalpur Junction 14:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)