13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
  • Number
    13419
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13420
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 13419 Bhagalpur Junction 14:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Train Number is 13419.

  • How many days in a week 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express runs ?
  • 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 14:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13419 ?
  • 13419 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 240km between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains