13417 Digha - Malda Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Malda Town Express
  • Number
    13417
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13417/ Digha - Malda Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13417/ Digha - Malda Town Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Midnapore(MDN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 12:43 12:44 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Malda Town Express 13417 Digha 23:55 Malda Town 14:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)