13417 Digha - Malda Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Malda Town Express
  • Number
    13417
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13418
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13417/ Digha - Malda Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13417/ Digha - Malda Town Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:57 12:02 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Malda Town Express 13417 Digha 23:50 Malda Town 14:30 Thusday
Digha - Malda Town Weekly Special 03417 Digha 23:50 Malda Town 14:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Malda Town Express ?
  • Digha - Malda Town Express Train Number is 13417.

  • How many days in a week 13417 Digha - Malda Town Express runs ?
  • 13417 Digha - Malda Town Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13417 Digha - Malda Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13417 Digha - Malda Town Express train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Malda Town Express ?
  • Digha - Malda Town Express runs between Digha to Malda Town. It departs from Digha at 23:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13417 ?
  • 13417 arrives on platform number 2 at Digha and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Malda Town Express?
  • Digha - Malda Town Express took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 656km between Digha and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Malda Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16090/ Yelagiri Express run from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)