13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13402
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13401
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 13402 Danapur 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 13402.

  • How many days in a week 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express runs between Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Danapur at 15:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13402 ?
  • 13402 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 1,3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 231km between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains