13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13402
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13401
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Uren(UREN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 13402 Danapur 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)