13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13401
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13402
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:49 05:50 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Uren(UREN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express 13401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:30 Danapur 12:35 Daily
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special 03401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:30 Danapur 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Train Number is 13401.

  • How many days in a week 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express train is 10m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13401 ?
  • 13401 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 231km between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05386/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) run from Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)