13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13401
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13402
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Uren(UREN) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express 13401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:35 Danapur 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Train Number is 13401.

  • How many days in a week 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express train is 10m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 05:35 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13401 ?
  • 13401 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 231km between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains