13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    13401
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13402
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Uren(UREN) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express 13401 Bhagalpur Junction 05:35 Danapur 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)