13348 Palamu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Express
  • Number
    13348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13347
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13348/ Palamu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13348/ Palamu Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Bela(BELA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 22:14 22:16 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Ankorha(ANH) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Japla(JPL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:15 03:25 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:01 04:06 5 1
Kechki(KCKI) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 04:34 04:39 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:52 05:57 5 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ray(RAY) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13348 Patna Junction 19:30 Barkakana Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)