13347 Palamu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Express
  • Number
    13347
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13348
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13347/ Palamu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13347/ Palamu Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ray(RAY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 19:15 19:17 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kechki(KCKI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:05 23:35 30 0
Untari Road(URD) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Japla(JPL) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:25 01:50 25 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Jakhim(JHN) 02:20 02:21 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bela(BELA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13347 Barkakana Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)