13347 Palamu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Express
  • Number
    13347
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13348
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13347/ Palamu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13347/ Palamu Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 21:35 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Japla(JPL) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:34 04:36 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bela(BELA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13347 Barkakana Junction 21:35 Patna Junction 09:10 Daily
Palamu Special Fare Special 03347 Barkakana Junction 21:25 Patna Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palamu Express ?
  • Palamu Express Train Number is 13347.

  • How many days in a week 13347 Palamu Express runs ?
  • 13347 Palamu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13347 Palamu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13347 Palamu Express train is 20m at Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Palamu Express ?
  • Palamu Express runs between Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 21:35 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13347 ?
  • 13347 arrives on platform number 3 at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palamu Express?
  • Palamu Express took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 492km between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palamu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)