13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
  • Number
    13331
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13332
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 08:10 origin 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:39 10:44 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:10 Patna Junction 05:30 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:10 Patna Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)