13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
  • Number
    13331
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13332
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 08:10 origin 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:39 10:44 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:10 Patna Junction 05:30 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:10 Patna Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Train Number is 13331.

  • How many days in a week 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express train is 10m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 08:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13331 ?
  • 13331 arrives on platform number 4 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 370km between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains