13330 Ganga Damodar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Damodar Express
  • Number
    13330
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13329
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13330/ Ganga Damodar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13330/ Ganga Damodar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Tetulmari(TET) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 03332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express 13332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 3349 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Damodar Express ?
  • Ganga Damodar Express Train Number is 13330.

  • How many days in a week 13330 Ganga Damodar Express runs ?
  • 13330 Ganga Damodar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13330 Ganga Damodar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13330 Ganga Damodar Express train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Damodar Express ?
  • Ganga Damodar Express runs between Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13330 ?
  • 13330 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Damodar Express?
  • Ganga Damodar Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 292km between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Damodar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)