13330 Ganga Damodar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Damodar Express
  • Number
    13330
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13329
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13330/ Ganga Damodar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13330/ Ganga Damodar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:15 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:25 01:50 25 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:04 03:07 3 1
Parsabad(PSB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Tetulmari(TET) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Patna Junction 23:15 Dhanbad Junction 05:25 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express 13332 Patna Junction 08:15 Dhanbad Junction 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)