Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13330 Ganga Damodar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ganga Damodar Express, running with train number 13330? Belonging to East Central Railways, Ganga Damodar Express runs in between Dhanbad and Patna junction in India. Train 13330 runs from Patna junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 292 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 5 hours and 50 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13330 leaves from Patna junction at 23:15 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 05:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gaya, Koderma, Jehanabad, Taregna, Parasnath, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train.

Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13330, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13330/Ganga Damodar Express

Check the current running status of 13330/Ganga Damodar Express which runs between PNBE to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13330 / Ganga Damodar Express(PNBE - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:20/00:20

00:22/00:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:25/01:25

01:45/01:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:55/02:55

02:57/02:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

03:57/03:57

03:59/03:59

2

On Time

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:19/04:19

04:24/04:24

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:01 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:21/00:01

00:23/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:41/00:20

00:43/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:23/01:25

01:45/01:45

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:54/02:55

02:57/02:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:19/03:15

03:21/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:38/03:33

03:40/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:03/03:57

04:04/03:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:18/04:19

04:24/04:24

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:48/04:40

04:50/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:02/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:18 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:21/00:01

00:23/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:42/00:20

00:44/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:27/01:25

01:47/01:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

03:06/02:55

03:10/02:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:33/03:15

03:44/03:17

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

04:04/03:33

04:06/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:28/03:57

04:30/03:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:45/04:19

04:48/04:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

Update/04:40

05:06/04:42

27606216 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:18/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:14 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:21/00:01

00:23/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:44/00:20

00:46/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:25/01:25

01:45/01:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

03:14/02:55

03:17/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:39/03:15

03:41/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:59/03:33

04:01/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:25/03:57

04:27/03:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:41/04:19

04:44/04:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

Update/04:40

05:02/04:42

27606212 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:40/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:09 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:16/00:01

00:18/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:38/00:20

00:40/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:17/01:25

01:45/01:45

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

03:06/02:55

03:10/02:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:31/03:15

03:33/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:51/03:33

03:53/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:17/03:57

04:20/03:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:32/04:19

04:37/04:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:42/04:40

04:44/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:08/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13330 / Ganga Damodar Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Taregna (TEA) 00:01 0 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 00:20 0 min 21 min 22 min 24 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:25 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 02:55 0 min 0 min 11 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Parsabad (PSB) 03:15 0 min 4 min 18 min 24 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:33 0 min 5 min 31 min 26 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 03:57 0 min 6 min 31 min 28 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 04:19 0 min 0 min 26 min 22 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Tetulmari (TET) 04:40 0 min 8 min 24 min 20 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)(22647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 454 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved)(05513) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved)(14630) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:40 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express(14124) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya)(13243) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhabua Road(BBU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhabua Road 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express(12795) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express(19327) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express(12528) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 16:07 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ramnagar(RMR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ramnagar

  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express(22984) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction