13320 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
  • Number
    13320
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    395km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13319
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13320/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 395km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13320/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:20 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
GRMA(GRMA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 22:15 22:16 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:20 DUMK 23:10 Daily
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special 08619 Ranchi Junction 21:30 DUMK 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express Train Number is 13320.

  • How many days in a week 13320 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13320 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13320 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13320 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express train is 20m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to DUMK. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:20 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13320 ?
  • 13320 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express?
  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 395km between Ranchi Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12368/ VIKRAMSHILA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12366/ PNBE JANSHATBDI run from Ranchi Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12338/ SANTINIKETN EXP run from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12277/ SATABDI EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Puri. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12238/ BEGUMPURA EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)