13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express
  • Number
    13320
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13319
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 15:43 15:53 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Telo(TELO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:12 17:32 20 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:25 Deoghar Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Train Number is 13320.

  • How many days in a week 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express train is 20m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:25 and reaches Deoghar Junction/DGHR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13320 ?
  • 13320 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express?
  • Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 330km between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Deoghar Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains