13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express
  • Number
    13320
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13319
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 15:43 15:53 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Telo(TELO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:00 17:25 25 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express 13320 Ranchi Junction 13:25 Deoghar Junction 22:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)