13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13306
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    284km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13305
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

13306/ Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 284km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13306/ Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Phesar(PES) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 16:34 16:36 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kastha(KSTA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13306 Dehri On Sone 15:50 Dhanbad Junction 22:20 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad InterCity Special 03306 Dehri On Sone 15:50 Dhanbad Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13306.

  • How many days in a week 13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 15:50 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13306 ?
  • 13306 arrives on platform number 5 at Dehri On Sone and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 284km between Dehri On Sone and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)