13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13306
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13305
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:35 origin 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13306 Gaya Junction 17:35 Dhanbad Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13306.

  • How many days in a week 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tankuppa, Paharpur, Gurpa, Gujhandi, Koderma Junction, Hirodih, Sarmatanr, Parsabad, Chaube, Hazaribagh Road, Chichaki, Parasnath, Nimiaghat, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Tetulmari,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 17:35 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13306 ?
  • 13306 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 199km between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains