13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13306
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13305
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 17:35 origin 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Chichaki(CCK) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13306 Gaya Junction 17:35 Dhanbad Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)