13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
  • Number
    13282
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1421km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13281
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1421km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:26 22:28 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:30 05:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 13:03 13:10 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 21:56 21:58 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:00 New Tinsukia Junction 22:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Train Number is 13282.

  • How many days in a week 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 15:00 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13282 ?
  • 13282 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 3 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1421km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains