13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
  • Number
    13282
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1446km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13281
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1446km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:26 22:28 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:30 05:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 13:03 13:10 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 21:56 21:58 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:00 New Tinsukia Junction 22:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)