13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13282
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1462km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13281
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1462km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 15:05 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:45 22:50 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 15:14 15:24 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 20:28 20:30 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:05 Dibrugarh 22:30 Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (PT) 03282X Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:05 Dibrugarh 22:30 Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (PT) 03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:05 Dibrugarh 22:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 13282.

  • How many days in a week 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Dibrugarh. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 15:05 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13282 ?
  • 13282 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1462km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)