13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
  • Number
    13282
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1421km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13281
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1421km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13282/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:40 21:05 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:26 22:28 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:30 05:32 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 13:03 13:10 7 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 21:56 21:58 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express 13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:00 New Tinsukia Junction 22:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)