13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13281
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1462km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13282
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1462km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:13 06:23 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:28 11:33 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:50 19:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:32 21:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:28 22:33 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:50 22:55 5 0
MHBA(MHBA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:22 00:24 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:32 08:34 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13281 Dibrugarh 05:25 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 12:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281X Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281 Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Train Number is 13281.

  • How many days in a week 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs between Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:25 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13281 ?
  • 13281 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1462km between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)