13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13281
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1421km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13282
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1421km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:23 17:38 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 01:38 01:40 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13281 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 14:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Train Number is 13281.

  • How many days in a week 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:30 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13281 ?
  • 13281 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express?
  • New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1421km between New Tinsukia Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)