13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13281
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1421km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13282
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1421km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:23 17:38 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 01:38 01:40 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13281 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)