13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13281
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1462km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13282
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1462km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13281/ Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:13 06:23 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:28 11:33 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:50 19:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:32 21:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:28 22:33 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:50 22:55 5 0
MHBA(MHBA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:22 00:24 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:32 08:34 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 13281 Dibrugarh 05:25 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 12:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281X Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03281 Dibrugarh 05:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Train Number is 13281.

  • How many days in a week 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express runs between Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:25 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13281 ?
  • 13281 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1462km between Dibrugarh and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)