13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express
  • Number
    13248
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13247
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Katareah(KTRH) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Labha(LAV) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:14 09:16 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 15:01 15:03 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:40 16:45 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:00 Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)