13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13247
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13248
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:44 08:49 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:10 12:12 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:27 14:32 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:50 15:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Telta(TETA) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Barh(BARH) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)