13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13247
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13248
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:40 12:42 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 15:25 15:35 10 0
BORA(BORA) 15:56 15:58 2 0
TKG(TKG) 16:35 16:37 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Telta(TETA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Labha(LAV) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:16 00:18 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Barh(BARH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) 03247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Train Number is 13247.

  • How many days in a week 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13247 ?
  • 13247 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 953km between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)