13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13247
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13248
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:44 08:49 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:10 12:12 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:27 14:32 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:50 15:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Telta(TETA) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Barh(BARH) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)