13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13247
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13248
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:44 08:49 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 12:10 12:12 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:27 14:32 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:50 15:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Telta(TETA) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Barh(BARH) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13247 Kamakhya Junction 05:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Train Number is 13247.

  • How many days in a week 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13247 ?
  • 13247 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 942km between Kamakhya Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)