13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
  • Number
    13246
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13245
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Katareah(KTRH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Labha(LAV) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:14 09:16 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:15 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Train Number is 13246.

  • How many days in a week 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs ?
  • 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:00 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13246 ?
  • 13246 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 1,2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 490km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains