13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
  • Number
    13246
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13245
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Katareah(KTRH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Labha(LAV) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:14 09:16 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:15 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)