13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
  • Number
    13246
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13245
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:16 02:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Labha(LAV) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:15 09:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
TKG(TKG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 12:10 12:15 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Train Number is 13246.

  • How many days in a week 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs ?
  • 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express train is 15m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:10 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13246 ?
  • 13246 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 2,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 515km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)