13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
  • Number
    13246
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13245
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13246/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:16 02:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Labha(LAV) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:15 09:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:30 09:32 2 1
TKG(TKG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:30 11:45 15 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) 03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:45 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Train Number is 13246.

  • How many days in a week 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs ?
  • 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express train is 15m at Katihar Junction, Siliguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:15 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13246 ?
  • 13246 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 2,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 515km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)