13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13245
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    490km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13246
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13245/ New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 490km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13245/ New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 15:00 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Telta(TETA) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Sudhani(SUD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Khurial(KWE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:11 01:14 3 1
Barh(BARH) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) 13245 New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:00 Monday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Train Number is 13245.

  • How many days in a week 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 15:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13245 ?
  • 13245 arrives on platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 490km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains