13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13244
  • Source
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13243
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhabua Road(BBU) origin 04:00 origin 0
Kudra(KTQ) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Phesar(PES) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bela(BELA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Tehta(THA) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) 13244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:15 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13250 Bhabua Road 10:50 Patna Junction 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)