13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13244
  • Source
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13243
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhabua Road(BBU) origin 04:00 origin 0
Kudra(KTQ) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Phesar(PES) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bela(BELA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Tehta(THA) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) 13244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:15 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13250 Bhabua Road 10:50 Patna Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) Train Number is 13244.

  • How many days in a week 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs between Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. It departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13244 ?
  • 13244 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhabua Road and at platform number 8 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 243km between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains