13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya)
  • Number
    13244
  • Source
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13243
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhabua Road(BBU) origin 04:00 origin 0
Kudra(KTQ) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Phesar(PES) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 05:42 05:44 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Kastha(KSTA) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Bela(BELA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Tehta(THA) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) 13244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13250 Bhabua Road 11:20 Patna Junction 16:20 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03250 Bhabua Road 11:30 Patna Junction 16:18 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) Train Number is 13244.

  • How many days in a week 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) runs ?
  • 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13244 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) train is 5m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) runs between Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. It departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13244 ?
  • 13244 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhabua Road and at platform number 8 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya)?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 243km between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)