13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13243
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13244
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tehta(THA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bela(BELA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Kastha(KSTA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 21:08 21:09 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Phesar(PES) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:55 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13249 Patna Junction 05:15 Bhabua Road 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12281/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)