13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13243
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13244
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tehta(THA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bela(BELA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Kastha(KSTA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 21:08 21:09 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Phesar(PES) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:55 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13249 Patna Junction 05:15 Bhabua Road 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)