13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13243
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13244
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:45 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Pothahi(PFT) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tehta(THA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bela(BELA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Kastha(KSTA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 21:08 21:09 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Phesar(PES) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:55 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13249 Patna Junction 05:15 Bhabua Road 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Train Number is 13243.

  • How many days in a week 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs between Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:45 and reaches Bhabua Road/BBU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13243 ?
  • 13243 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhabua Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 243km between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhabua Road at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains