13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
  • Number
    13235
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13236
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:56 16:01 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:50 19:05 15 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express 13235 Sahibganj 14:25 Danapur 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)