13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
  • Number
    13235
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13236
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:56 16:01 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:50 19:05 15 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express 13235 Sahibganj 14:25 Danapur 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)