13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express
  • Number
    13227
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13228
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 15:05 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:26 17:28 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Barh(BARH) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03227 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 23225 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 13227 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Train Number is 13227.

  • How many days in a week 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express train is 5m at Khagaria Junction, New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 15:05 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13227 ?
  • 13227 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 212km between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)