13188 Maa Tara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Express
  • Number
    13188
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13187
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13188/ Maa Tara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13188/ Maa Tara Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 53136 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express 12374 Rampurhat Junction 11:00 Sealdah 14:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maa Tara Express ?
  • Maa Tara Express Train Number is 13188.

  • How many days in a week 13188 Maa Tara Express runs ?
  • 13188 Maa Tara Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13188 Maa Tara Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13188 Maa Tara Express train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maa Tara Express ?
  • Maa Tara Express runs between Rampurhat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 14:05 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13188 ?
  • 13188 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maa Tara Express?
  • Maa Tara Express took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 226km between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Maa Tara Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains