13188 Maa Tara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Express
  • Number
    13188
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13187
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13188/ Maa Tara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13188/ Maa Tara Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express 12374 Rampurhat Junction 11:00 Sealdah 14:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)