13188 Maa Tara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maa Tara Express
  • Number
    13188
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    226km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13187
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13188/ Maa Tara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 226km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13188/ Maa Tara Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU 63142 Rampurhat Junction 13:15 Sealdah 18:35 Daily
Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express 12374 Rampurhat Junction 11:00 Sealdah 14:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Maa Tara Express 13188 Rampurhat Junction 14:05 Sealdah 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)