13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
  • Number
    13170
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13169
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13170/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13170/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:20 origin 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:00 19:35 35 0
Labha(LAV) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Salar(SALE) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:20 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Train Number is 13170.

  • How many days in a week 13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs ?
  • 13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) train is 35m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs between Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:20 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13170 ?
  • 13170 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 8,9A,9C at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 558km between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains