13170 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
  • Number
    13170
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13169
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13170/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13170/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:20 origin 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:00 19:35 35 0
Labha(LAV) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Salar(SALE) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:20 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)