13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
  • Number
    13165
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13166
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Train Number is 13165.

  • How many days in a week 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express runs ?
  • 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13165 ?
  • 13165 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 608km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains