13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
  • Number
    13165
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13166
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)