Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13165/KOAA SMI EXPRES

Check the current running status of 13165/KOAA SMI EXPRES which runs between KOAA to SMI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13165 / KOAA SMI EXPRES (KOAA - SMI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:46/Origin

22:46/22:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:20/00:09

00:22/00:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

01:02/01:00

01:03/01:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

01:39/01:31

01:45/01:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:03/02:54

03:06/02:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:06/04:06

04:19/04:08

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:47/06:16

06:50/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:50/07:50

08:07/08:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:36/08:27

08:39/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23/10:23

10:31/10:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kamtaul (KML)

11:00/10:48

11:04/10:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:21/11:06

11:23/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:27 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

Origin/Origin

22:45/22:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:09/00:09

00:11/00:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

01:31/01:31

01:36/01:36

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:54/02:54

02:56/02:56

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:06/04:06

04:08/04:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:16/06:16

06:18/06:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:50/07:50

08:00/08:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:27/08:27

08:29/08:29

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23/10:23

10:28/10:28

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kamtaul (KML)

10:48/10:48

10:50/10:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:06/11:06

11:08/11:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:45/Origin

22:45/22:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:21/00:09

01:29/00:11

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:15/01:00

02:17/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:07/01:31

03:12/01:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:24/02:54

04:26/02:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

05:05/04:06

05:09/04:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:41/05:30

07:02/05:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

08:05/06:16

08:08/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:51/07:50

09:57/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:31/08:27

10:33/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

11:01/09:25

11:19/09:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

12:26/10:23

12:41/10:28

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Kamtaul (KML)

13:19/10:48

13:21/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

13:49/11:06

13:51/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

14:31/12:00

14:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:46/Origin

22:46/22:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:28/00:09

00:30/00:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

01:17/01:00

01:19/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:02/01:31

02:09/01:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:01/02:54

04:04/02:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:47/04:06

04:49/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:33/05:30

05:38/05:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:18/06:16

06:20/06:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:01/07:50

08:10/08:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:54/08:27

08:56/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:33/09:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:23/10:23

10:32/10:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Kamtaul (KML)

10:58/10:48

11:00/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:21/11:06

11:23/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:15 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:45/Origin

22:45/22:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

01:15/00:09

01:17/00:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

02:12/01:00

02:14/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:55/01:31

03:00/01:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

04:35/02:54

04:37/02:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

05:07/04:06

05:09/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:53/05:30

06:03/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

07:06/06:16

07:09/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:04/07:50

09:26/08:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:04/08:27

10:07/08:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

10:43/09:25

11:11/09:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

12:01/10:23

12:13/10:28

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Kamtaul (KML)

12:43/10:48

12:45/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

13:06/11:06

13:09/11:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

13:39/12:00

13:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:45/Origin

22:45/22:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:40/00:09

00:48/00:11

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

01:43/01:00

01:46/01:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:24/01:31

02:29/01:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:42/02:54

03:46/02:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:15/04:06

04:18/04:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:30/05:30

05:44/05:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:38/06:16

06:41/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:04/07:50

08:14/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:57/08:27

08:59/08:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:25/09:25

09:55/09:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:56/10:23

11:07/10:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

11:35/10:48

11:37/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

12:00/11:06

12:02/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:32/12:00

12:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sitamarhi
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:45 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

22:45/Origin

22:45/22:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

00:17/00:09

00:19/00:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

01:06/01:00

01:08/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

01:59/01:31

02:05/01:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:04/02:54

03:07/02:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

04:07/04:06

04:46/04:08

39 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:38/05:30

05:48/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:28/06:16

06:31/06:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:09/07:50

08:19/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 9

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

08:59/08:27

09:00/08:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

09:30/09:25

09:49/09:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

10:50/10:23

10:55/10:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

11:22/10:48

11:24/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Janakpur Road (JNR)

11:45/11:06

11:47/11:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

12:13/12:00

12:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13165 / KOAA SMI EXPRES

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-06 2024-06-29 2024-06-22 2024-06-15 2024-06-08 2024-06-01
Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:09 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Durgapur (DGR) 01:00 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:31 12 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:54 43 min 0 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 04:06 49 min 0 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:30 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 06:16 13 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:50 6 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 08:27 13 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:25 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:23 13 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kamtaul (KML) 10:48 25 min 0 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:06 28 min 0 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES (13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES (13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES(13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES(13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES(13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES(13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA SMI EXPRES(13165) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived