13161 Tebhaga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Express
  • Number
    13161
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13162
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13161/ Tebhaga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13161/ Tebhaga Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:31 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:20 15:23 3 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express 13161 Kolkata 12:55 Balurghat 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)