13161 Tebhaga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Express
  • Number
    13161
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13161/ Tebhaga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13161/ Tebhaga Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:31 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express 13161 Kolkata 12:55 Balurghat 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga Express ?
  • Tebhaga Express Train Number is 13161.

  • How many days in a week 13161 Tebhaga Express runs ?
  • 13161 Tebhaga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13161 Tebhaga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13161 Tebhaga Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga Express ?
  • Tebhaga Express runs between Kolkata to Balurghat. It departs from Kolkata at 12:55 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13161 ?
  • 13161 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga Express?
  • Tebhaga Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 441km between Kolkata and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)