13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13160
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13159
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 14:35 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:45 17:20 35 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Samsi(SM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) 13160 Jogbani 14:35 Kolkata 03:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12847/ Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)