Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) which runs between JBN to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13160 / Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(JBN - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 03:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jogbani (JBN)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

14:52/14:48

14:54/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Araria Court (ARQ)

15:17/15:12

15:19/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

16:00/16:03

16:07/16:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:35/16:45

17:20/17:20

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

18:09/17:58

18:20/18:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Harischandrapur (HCR)

18:40/18:12

18:42/18:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

19:02/18:37

19:05/18:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:57/20:05

20:15/20:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

20:56/20:47

20:58/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

21:34/21:34

21:37/21:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:20/22:33

22:40/22:38

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

23:40/23:24

23:44/23:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:37/00:40

00:45/00:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:16/02:21

02:23/02:23

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:34/03:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 04:10
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jogbani (JBN)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

15:00/14:48

15:02/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

15:32/15:12

15:34/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

16:27/16:03

16:29/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:58/16:45

17:20/17:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

18:07/17:58

18:09/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Harischandrapur (HCR)

18:24/18:12

18:28/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

18:51/18:37

18:53/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:57/20:05

20:15/20:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

20:55/20:47

20:57/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

21:42/21:34

21:44/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:20/22:33

22:40/22:38

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

23:40/23:24

23:44/23:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:51/00:40

00:59/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:43/02:21

02:46/02:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

04:07/03:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 47 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jogbani,JBN
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 03:31
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jogbani (JBN)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

On Time

1

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

14:48/14:48

14:50/14:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

15:12/15:12

15:14/15:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:45/16:45

17:20/17:20

35

On Time

1

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Harischandrapur (HCR)

18:12/18:12

18:14/18:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

18:37/18:37

18:39/18:39

2

On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

20:05/20:05

20:15/20:15

10

On Time

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

20:47/20:47

20:49/20:49

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

21:34/21:34

21:35/21:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:33/22:33

22:38/22:38

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

23:24/23:24

23:26/23:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:21/02:21

02:23/02:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:20/03:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 03:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jogbani (JBN)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

14:58/14:48

15:00/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Araria Court (ARQ)

15:24/15:12

15:26/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

16:05/16:03

16:16/16:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:53/16:45

17:28/17:20

35 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kumedpur Junction (KDPR)

18:24/17:58

18:29/18:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Harischandrapur (HCR)

18:44/18:12

18:46/18:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

19:05/18:37

19:07/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:59/20:05

20:17/20:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

20:48/20:47

20:50/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

21:24/21:34

21:37/21:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

22:33/22:33

22:38/22:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

23:32/23:24

23:34/23:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:43/00:40

00:47/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:19/02:21

02:23/02:23

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:31/03:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13160 / Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-22 2020-02-20 2020-02-18 2020-02-15 2020-02-13 2020-02-11 2020-02-08
Jogbani (JBN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Forbesganj Junction (FBG) 14:48 4 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 19 min
Araria Court (ARQ) 15:12 5 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 20 min
Purnea Junction (PRNA) 16:03 -3 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 8 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:45 -10 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 19 min
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 17:58 11 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 14 min
Harischandrapur (HCR) 18:12 28 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 15 min
Samsi (SM) 18:37 25 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 11 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:05 -8 min -8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -6 min -18 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 20:47 11 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 7 min
Pakur (PKR) 21:34 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -10 min -5 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 22:33 -13 min -13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -12 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 23:24 18 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 3 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:40 -3 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min -5 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 02:21 -5 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -2 min -3 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:20 14 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapali Express (PT)(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:00 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 21:46 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:30 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:10 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express(12293) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express (PT)(12368) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express(12587) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 14:21 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:00 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival